Schedule-at-a-Glance*

 

Friday, February 21

 

8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.                      NRB Registration – Exhibit Hall Entrance Ryman C

9:00 a.m. –  6:00 p.m.                     Digital Media Summit**  – Bayou CD

12:00 p.m.                                       Digital Media Summit Lunch – Canal A-C

12:00 p.m. –  5:00 p.m.                   Academic Innovation Exchange (Faculty Only) – Bayou A

8:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.                    36–Challenge Kickoff and Reception  – Bayou AB

 

Saturday, February 22

 

7:30 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.                      NRB Registration – Exhibit Hall Entrance Ryman C

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.                      First Timer’s Orientation – Canal A

8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.                    NRB Business Meeting – Governor's Ballroom A

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 p.m.                    Exhibitor Setup – Ryman C

9:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.                    Educational SessionsDelta Mezzanine

12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.                    Zoom Lunch (Reserved for Educational Session Attendees) – Canal A-D

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.                      Keynote SessionDelta BallroomC

2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.                      NRB Board Meeting – Governor's Ballroom AB

5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.                      International Reception – Governor's Ballroom CD

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.                      Saturday Evening Session – Delta Ballroom A

9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.                     Industry Reception – Delta Lobby

 

Sunday, February 23

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.                      Affiliate Event: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Media Breakfast

                                                             (By Invitation Only) – Governor's Ballroom North

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.                      Affilliate Event: Celebrate Israel Breakfast – Israel Ministry of Tourism

                                                             (By Invitation Only) – Governor's Ballroom CD

9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.                      NRB Registration – Exhibit Hall Entrance Ryman C

10:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.                  Worship ServiceDelta Ballroom

12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.                    NRB Exposition OpeningRyman C

5:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.                      Media Leadership Reception & Dinner (By Invitation Only) Delta Ballroom

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.                      Affiliate Event: Six Days – The Age of the Earth and the Challenge to the Church

                                                             Answers in Genesis (Open Event ) Canal ABC

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.                      Affiliate Event: Israel Indivisible: The Case For The Ancient Homeland U.S.

                                                             Premiere – Proclaiming Justice to the Nations

                                                            (Open Event) Governor’s Ballroom

8:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.                    Affiliate Event: Television Spectrum Update – The Walk TV,

                                                             CrossTalk and The Advanced Broadcast Television Alliance

                                                             (Open Event)  –  Bayou D

8:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.                    Affiliate Event: Film Screening – Son of God – LightWorkers

                                                            Media, Motive Entertainment & 20th Century Fox

                                                           (Open Event) – Delta Ballroom A

8:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.                    Affiliate Event: Hymn Sing with Joni Eareckson Tada

                                                            (Open Event) – Delta A Lobby

9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.                    Affiliate Event: FamilyLife Game Night (Open Event) – Bayou E

10:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.                   Late Night Film Talks – Delta Lobby

 

Monday, February 24

7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.                      Affiliate Event: Reach Beyond (formerly HCJB Global)

                                                             Breakfast (By Invitiation Only) –  Canal A

7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.                      Affiliate Event: G-20 Meeting (By invitation Only)

                                                             Governor’s Chambers D

7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.                      Affiliate Event: Salem Summit Breakfast (By Invitation Only)

8:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.                       Women's Breakfast ** Delta Ballroom C

8:30 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.                      NRB Registration – Exhibit Hall Entrance Ryman C

9:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.                    Educational SessionsDelta Mezzanine

10:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.                  Film Screening  – Moms' Night Out 

                                                           Affirm Films & Provident Films Delta Ballroom A

10:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.                    NRB ExpositonRyman C

12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.                    Zoom Lunch (Reserved for Educational Session Attendees) Canal A-D

12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.                    iNRB Awards Ceremony – Delta Ballroom A

2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.                      Keynote SessionDelta Ballroom

4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.                      Global Media Alliance Meeting – Bayou E

4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.                      A Conversation with Eric Metaxas and Ben Carson: "Life, God, and Other

                                                             Small Topics," Hosted by The Colson Center and Hashtag Productions

                                                             (Badge or Ticket Required) – Delta Ballroom

4:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.                      Film Committee Pitch-a-Thon – Bayou C

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.                      Affiliate Event: Our Journey of Hope – Cancer Care Ministry Press Dinner

                                                             (By Invitation Only)  – Canal B

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.                      Members-Only ReceptionDelta B Lobby

7:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.                      Night of Entertainment – A Night with Noah and Paramount Pictures

                                                             Delta Ballroom

10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.                  Late Night Film Talks –  Delta Lobby

 

Tuesday, February 25

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.                      Affiliate Event: Bott Radio Network Celebration Breakfast (By Invitation Only)

                                                             Governor's Ballroom North

7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.                      Affiliate Event: G-20 Meeting (By Invitation Only)  – Governor's Chambers D

8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.                      NRB Registration – Exhibit Hall Entrance, Ryman C

9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.                    Public Policy SessionDelta Ballroom

10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.                    NRB ExpositionRyman C

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 a.m.                   Film Screening - God's Not Dead - Pure Flix Entertainment  Delta Ballroom A

11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.                  FCC/Legal Session – Bayou E

12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.                    Zoom Lunch (Reserved for Public Policy and

                                                             FCC Educational Session Attendees) Canal A-D 

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.                      International Keynote SessionDelta Ballroom

3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.                      Advisory Council & Committee Meetings – Delta Mezzanine

7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.                    Awards Dinner Delta Ballroom **

 

*Program Subject to Change

** Ticket Required

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

facebook.png  twitter.png #NRB15